content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Commendation award recipients

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​Congratulations to the 76 commendation award recipients for 2021: ​

  • Grace Smith, Albany Creek State High School
  • Hannah Conway, Albany Creek State High School
  • Lily Carroll, All Hallows’ School (Brisbane)
  • Selina Maccheroni, All Hallows’ School (Brisbane)
  • Mia Mercer-Cavill, All Saints Anglican School (Merrimac)
  • Connor McGovern-Cubby, Anglican Church Grammar School (East Brisbane)
  • Samuel Lake, Anglican Church Grammar School (East Brisbane)
  • Tymeka Nelson, Beaudesert State High School
  • Rhea May Campos, Bribie Island State High School
  • Lily Cash, Brisbane School of Distance Education​
  • Jason Huynh, Brisbane State High School
  • Pepa Neralic McPherson, Brisbane State High School
  • Mali Smedts, Cairns State High School
  • Alyssa Phillips, Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill)
  • Emma Gleeson, Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill)
  • Josh Trotter, Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill)
  • Cassidy Twidale, Chancellor State College
  • Tia Nicholls, Cleveland District State High School
  • Stuart Larsen, Concordia Lutheran College (Stephen St – Toowoomba)
  • Aidan Gantschnigg, Coolum State High School
  • Ploi Bates, Coombabah State High School​
  • Rhylee Upton, Corinda State High School
  • Connar Allen, Ferny Grove State High School
  • Bianca Giles, Freshwater Christian College (Brinsmead)
  • Yayua Yang, Good Counsel College (Innisfail)
  • Kate Parry, Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell)
  • Georgia Deeth, Harristown State High School
  • Sam Parker, Highfields State Secondary College
  • Brody Beale, Iona College (Lindum)
  • Tania-Marie Grimes, Lourdes Hill College (Hawthorne)​
  • Neywaatha Ravi Chandran, MacGregor State High School
  • Aisha Adams, Mackay North State High School
  • Anika Sumby, Maleny State High School
  • Samuel Jenson, Marist College Ashgrove (Ashgrove)
  • Celine Culpeper, Mary MacKillop College (Nundah)
  • Ellie Hobl, Mary MacKillop College (Nundah)
  • Zara Martins, Mary MacKillop College (Nundah)​
  • Holly Britton, Marymount College (Burleigh Waters)
  • Hannah Greaves, Matthew Flinders Anglican College (Buderim)
  • Ella Mathison, Meridan State College
  • Georgia Blasl, Mt St Michael’s College (Ashgrove)
  • Amy Stanger, Nambour State College
  • Tahyla Marrett, Nambour State College
  • Petra Abdelmalek, Northside Christian College (Everton Park)
  • Jericho Janson, Padua College (Kedron)
  • Neroli Light Law, Palm Beach-Currumbin State High School
  • Link (Lili) Cavil, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Jessica Sullavan, Redlands College (Wellington Point)
  • Brandon Bentley, Rochedale State High School
  • Bruce Mao, Saint Stephen’s College (Coomera)
  • Aliesha Buckley, San Sisto College (Carina)
  • Rebecca Buchanan, San Sisto College (Carina)
  • Nicholas Tan, Somerset College (Mudgeeraba)
  • Maia Sherwin, Somerville House (South Brisbane)
  • Erica Gu, St Aidan’s Anglican Girls School (Corinda)​
  • Jessica Kim, St Aidan’s Anglican Girls School (Corinda)
  • Sarah Campbell, St Aidan’s Anglican Girls School (Corinda)
  • Zac Knight, St Benedict’s College (Mango Hill)
  • Molly Porter, St John’s Anglican College (Forest Lake)
  • Samuel Bergin, St Laurence’s College (South Brisbane)
  • Grace Nankivell, St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School (Ascot)
  • Isabella Shepherd, St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School (Ascot)
  • Amreen Chandi, St Peter’s Lutheran College Springfield (Springfield)
  • Themys Arriagada-Malone, St Peter’s Lutheran College Springfield (Springfield)
  • Amyrosa Enderlin, St Stephen’s Catholic College (Mareeba)
  • Josephine Harm, St Ursula’s College (Toowoomba)
  • Alexandra Borjesson, Stuartholme School (Toowong)
  • Aleesha Malins, Suncoast Christian College (Woombye)
  • Nicolas Paxton, Sunshine Coast Grammar School (Forest Glen)
  • Connor Wildes, Toowoomba Anglican School (Toowoomba)
  • Jason Blee, Trinity Anglican School (White Rock)
  • Jessica Overton, Trinity Anglican School (White Rock)
  • Phoebe Timmins, Trinity Anglican School (White Rock)​
  • Thomas Chen, Trinity Anglican School (White Rock)
  • Amika Prideaux, Varsity College
  • Sammi Lee, Varsity College​.
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last updated 29 November 2021