content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Excellence awards recipients

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Congratulations to the 38 Excellence Award recipients of 2018. Their winning artwork will feature at the Central Exhibition at the Queensland Art Gallery, Gallery of Modern Art, Brisbane in 2019.

The 2018 Excellence Award recipients are:

  • Jacinta Allen, Mackay North State High School
  • Kate Andersen, Citipointe Christian College The Christian Outreach College Brisbane
  • Emma Bugeja, Mackay State High School
  • Luca Cadioli, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Fern Callis, Cairns State High School
  • Michael Clark, All Saints Anglican School (Merrimac)
  • Lily Cokanavula, Trinity Bay State High School
  • Jayne Conn-Taylor, Somerville House (South Brisbane)
  • Ana Daniels, Bundaberg Christian College
  • Kianah Davis, St Mary's College (Ipswich)
  • Sarah Denman, Brisbane State High School
  • Isabella Dillon, Sandgate District State High School
  • Sarah Elliot, Cleveland District State High School
  • Isabella Goddard, Noosa District State High School
  • Olivia Harwood, Rockhampton Girls Grammar School
  • Georgia Hayley, Tully State High School
  • Tajuddin Hennessy, Kelvin Grove State College
  • Penny Kent, Mary MacKillop College (Nundah)
  • Shujun Li, Yeronga State High School
  • Sarah Liew, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Rachel Liu, St Aidan's Anglican Girls School (Corinda)
  • Zoe Mackay, Tully State High School
  • Aimee Maddox, Emerald State High School
  • Stephanie McDougall, St Patrick's College Townsville (Townsville)
  • Hannah Meyer, Trinity Lutheran College (Ashmore Road Campus)
  • Agnes Mohan, Maleny State High School
  • Grace Nucifora, Freshwater Christian College
  • Piper Robertson, Ferny Grove State High School
  • Matilda Robinson, Townsville Grammar School (North Ward Campus)
  • Henry Rodgers, Marist College Ashgrove
  • Paean Sarkar, The SCOTS PGC College (Warwick)
  • Scarlett Sillence, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Natalie Smith, Goondiwindi State High School
  • Zoe Stuart, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Madison Troughton, Goondiwindi State High School
  • Jacob Weston, Sandgate District State High School
  • Patrick White, St Andrew's Anglican College (Peregian Springs)
  • Ebony Wilmott, Brisbane State High School
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last updated 13 November 2018