content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Excellence awards recipients

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Congratulations to the 37 Excellence award recipients for 2021. Their winning artwork will feature at the Central Exhibition​ at the Queensland Art Gallery, Gallery of Modern Art, Brisbane in 2022.​

The Excellence award recipients are:

  • Damien Acott, Anglican Church Grammar School (East Brisbane)
  • Rupert Brown, Anglican Church Grammar School (East Brisbane)
  • Kevin Wang, Brisbane Grammar School (Brisbane)
  • Aiyana Matenga, Brisbane School of Distance Education
  • Harmony Linthorne, Brisbane School of Distance Education​
  • Sara Chapman, Brisbane School of Distance Education
  • Varni Nona, Cairns State High School
  • Emily Rossow, Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill)​
  • Jahla Harvey, Cavendish Road State High School
  • Samantha Eichler, Cavendish Road State High School
  • Keeley Foster, Chancellor State College​
  • Indiana Gough, Cleveland District State High School
  • Mairead Webb, Fairholme College (Toowoomba)
  • Jaeve Proberts, Genesis Christian College (Bray Park)
  • Wendy Xue, Harristown State High School
  • Marley Russell, Highfields State Secondary College
  • Ezra Singh, Lockyer District State High School
  • Rheanna Selby-Stubbs, Mansfield State High School
  • Dino Lopes, Marist College Ashgrove (Ashgrove)
  • Jamie Ekert, Mary Mackillop College (Nundah)
  • Lillian Herington, North Lakes State College
  • Allie Baldwin, Palm Beach-Currumbin State High School
  • Gabriella Kilgariff, Palm Beach-Currumbin State High School
  • Ryan Thwaite, Palm Beach-Currumbin State High School​)
  • Arlo Tarry, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Charlotte Peachey, Redlands College (Wellington Point)
  • Bridget Kent, Saint Stephen’s College (Coomera)
  • Elizabeth Troon, St Andrew’s Anglican College (Peregian Springs)
  • Tom Cuzzubbo, St Augustine’s College (Cairns)
  • Nicholas Wellington, St Joseph’s College (Spring Hill)
  • Holly McDougall, St Margaret Mary’s College (Hyde Park)
  • Ruby King, Suncoast Christian College (Woombye)​
  • Coco Righetti, The Gap State High School
  • Katelynn Grobler, Toowoomba Christian College (Highlands)
  • Grace Patterson, Wavell State High School
  • Hailey Rodger, Whitsunday Anglican School (Beaconsfield)
  • Frishta Rezaie, Yeronga State High School​.​
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last updated 01 November 2021